171 WILD ROSE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 WILD ROSE DR
Mblu
62/ 3/ 28/ /
Acct#
523400
Owner
HAUGHT TAYA THONGYOO & HAUGHT AUSTIN T
Assessment
$452,500
Appraisal
$646,400
PID
3242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,000$374,400$646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,400$262,100$452,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT TAYA THONGYOO & HAUGHT AUSTIN T
Co-Owner
Address171 WILD ROSE DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$556,500
Certificate
Book & Page 721/417
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAUGHT TAYA THONGYOO & HAUGHT AUSTIN T$556,500 721/4170411/18/2022
BASILE RICHARD J & KIM S$0 0380/10110001/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVHOverhang 80 80
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 1,488 0
DCKDeck 480 0
   4,512 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$262,100
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,000$374,400$646,400
2023$272,000$374,400$646,400
2022$193,300$275,600$468,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$262,100$452,500
2023$190,400$262,100$452,500
2022$135,300$192,900$328,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps