707 S HICKORY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
707 S HICKORY RD
Mblu
62/ 3/ 1A/ /
Acct#
451100
Owner
HU WEI & YU XIAOFEI
Assessment
$433,500
Appraisal
$619,300
PID
3257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$327,600$291,700$619,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,300$204,200$433,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHU WEI & YU XIAOFEI
Co-Owner
Address707 S HICKORY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$659,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0769
Sale Date10/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HU WEI & YU XIAOFEI$659,000 0733/07690010/23/2024
GOODWIN MARK E & ANDERSEN LAURIE J$617,000 727/4820010/20/2023
COOK THOMAS N & SUZANNE M$0 0324/08940011/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 252 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   4,252 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,200
Appraised Value$291,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,600$291,700$619,300
2023$327,600$291,700$619,300
2022$232,500$213,000$445,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,300$204,200$433,500
2023$229,300$204,200$433,500
2022$162,800$149,100$311,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps