173 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 ENGLEWOOD DR
Mblu
62/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
153700
Owner
MILAZZO GERALDINE M
Assessment
$558,800
Appraisal
$798,300
PID
3261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$430,700$367,600$798,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,500$257,300$558,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILAZZO GERALDINE M
Co-Owner
Address173 ENGLEWOOD DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0600/0481
Sale Date11/09/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILAZZO GERALDINE M$0 0600/04812911/09/2010
MILAZZO NICHOLAS J & GERALDINE M$0 0208/02360010/26/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1275
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,315 2,315
FHSFinished Half Story 1,458 729
FATFinished Attic 506 76
BSMBasement 1,964 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 712 0
PTCConcrete Patio 356 0
SLBSlab 351 0
   8,168 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,300
Appraised Value$367,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLGPool Gunite  800.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,700$367,600$798,300
2023$430,700$367,600$798,300
2022$290,600$268,300$558,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$257,300$558,800
2023$301,500$257,300$558,800
2022$203,500$187,800$391,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps