674 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
674 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
62/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
275100
Owner
OCONNOR DIANA W LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$306,500
Appraisal
$437,800
PID
3268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,100$283,700$437,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$107,900$198,600$306,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR DIANA W LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerOCONNOR DIANA W CO-TR & OCONNOR PATRICIA A CO-TR
Address360 FURMAN ST APT 1110

BROOKLYN , NY 11201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0711/0784
Sale Date11/05/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNOR DIANA W LIVING TRUST$0 0711/07842911/05/2021
OCONNOR DIANA W $0 0711/07832911/05/2021
O'CONNOR RAYMOND R & DIANA W$0 0575/09082907/03/2008
O'CONNOR RAYMOND R & DIANA W$0 0412/09950010/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM900.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
OVHOverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 988 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 480 0
   2,666 1,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,600
Appraised Value$283,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$283,700$437,800
2023$154,100$283,700$437,800
2022$120,900$207,100$328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,900$198,600$306,500
2023$107,900$198,600$306,500
2022$84,600$145,000$229,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps