427 CLEMENT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
427 CLEMENT LA
Mblu
10/ 8/ 7/ /
Acct#
79700
Owner
DIDOMENICO MARIO & LINDA
Assessment
$657,600
Appraisal
$939,400
PID
330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$651,700$287,700$939,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$456,200$201,400$657,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIDOMENICO MARIO & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address427 CLEMENT LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0625/0234
Sale Date12/21/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIDOMENICO MARIO & LINDA$340,000 0625/02340012/21/2012
DEBENEDICITIS FAMILY TRUST U/T/D 3/9/88$368,300 0597/0785I08/26/2010
CHARNEY ANDREW & CHERYL$269,900 0443/01260006/15/2000
BORRELLI STEPHEN J & BELINDA G$0 0374/06730007/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,908 2,908
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,456 1,092
BSMBasement 2,424 0
FGRGarage 1,134 0
FOPOpen Porch 33 0
PTSStone Patio 504 0
SLBSlab 484 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,014 0
   9,957 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,400
Appraised Value$287,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$651,700$287,700$939,400
2023$651,700$287,700$939,400
2022$420,500$210,000$630,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,200$201,400$657,600
2023$456,200$201,400$657,600
2022$294,400$147,000$441,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps