421 CLEMENT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
421 CLEMENT LA
Mblu
10/ 8/ 8/ /
Acct#
79500
Owner
SALDIBAR VIVIENNE T
Assessment
$318,500
Appraisal
$455,000
PID
331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,200$280,800$455,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$121,900$196,600$318,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALDIBAR VIVIENNE T
Co-Owner
Address421 CLEMENT LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$211,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0668/0068
Sale Date07/14/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALDIBAR VIVIENNE T$211,000 0668/00680107/14/2017
MACLELLAN RACHEL$203,000 0645/02300001/21/2015
MORELLO VIVIENNE SALDIBAR$0 0645/02282901/21/2015
SALDIBAR ROSE M 60% &$0 0639/08372505/20/2014
SALDIBAR ROSE$389,900 0556/09330012/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
CRLCrawl Space 350 0
DCKDeck 280 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,606 0
   4,192 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,600
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$280,800$455,000
2023$174,200$280,800$455,000
2022$125,700$205,000$330,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$196,600$318,500
2023$121,900$196,600$318,500
2022$88,000$143,500$231,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps