Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
77 GRANNIS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
77 GRANNIS RD
Mblu
64/ 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
179600
Owner
BONOMO FRANCIS B & DIANE M
Assessment
$319,700
Appraisal
$456,700
PID
3332
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$188,800
$267,900
$456,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$132,200
$187,500
$319,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BONOMO FRANCIS B & DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
77 GRANNIS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0415/0959
Sale Date
02/26/1998
Instrument
00
BONOMO FRANCIS B & DIANE M
$0
0415/0959
00
02/26/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
2,086
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$181,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
800
Basement_2
First Floor
2,086
2,086
BSM
Basement
2,086
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
FOP
Open Porch
196
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
344
0
5,218
2,086
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$187,500
Appraised Value
$267,900
Pool Vinyl
648.00 UNITS
$7,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$188,800
$267,900
$456,700
2023
$188,800
$267,900
$456,700
2022
$152,900
$195,500
$348,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$132,200
$187,500
$319,700
2023
$132,200
$187,500
$319,700
2022
$107,100
$136,900
$244,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps