67 GRANNIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 GRANNIS RD
Mblu
64/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
179300
Owner
RAFFONE EUGENE E III & PHYLLIS P
Assessment
$278,600
Appraisal
$398,000
PID
3333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$123,900$274,100$398,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$86,700$191,900$278,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFONE EUGENE E III & PHYLLIS P
Co-Owner
Address67 GRANNIS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0216/0556
Sale Date07/25/1966
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAFFONE EUGENE E III & PHYLLIS P$0 0216/05560007/25/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm624
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,576 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,900
Appraised Value$274,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$274,100$398,000
2023$123,900$274,100$398,000
2022$99,800$200,100$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,700$191,900$278,600
2023$86,700$191,900$278,600
2022$69,900$140,100$210,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps