35 GRANNIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 GRANNIS RD
Mblu
64/ 5/ 8/ /
Acct#
178200
Owner
CHEN PING & LIN ZONG CHEN
Assessment
$288,100
Appraisal
$411,600
PID
3340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,700$224,900$411,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,700$157,400$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN PING & LIN ZONG CHEN
Co-Owner
Address35 GRANNIS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0565/0320
Sale Date07/27/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN PING & LIN ZONG CHEN$415,000 0565/03200007/27/2007
MACKAY DONALD W$329,000 0544/04590612/27/2005
COMEAU IRENE M$0 0454/08492906/15/2001
COMEAU FRANCIS A & IRENE M$0 0162/02500007/15/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,653
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FHSFinished Half Story 1,102 551
BSMBasement 1,102 0
DCKDeck 228 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
   3,714 1,653

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,400
Appraised Value$224,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$224,900$411,600
2023$186,700$224,900$411,600
2022$123,800$164,200$288,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,700$157,400$288,100
2023$130,700$157,400$288,100
2022$86,600$114,900$201,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps