95 RUSSELL AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 RUSSELL AVE
Mblu
64/ 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
449300
Owner
MACDONALD ELLEN C FARM TRUST
Assessment
$318,460
Appraisal
$601,200
PID
3358
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,500$419,700$601,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,100$191,360$318,460

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD ELLEN C FARM TRUST
Co-OwnerMACDONALD GARY A & KENNEDY CHARLES S III
Address376 COLONY KEY CIR
ATLANTIS, FL 33462-1310
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0625/0530
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD ELLEN C FARM TRUST$0 0625/05302912/28/2012
MACDONALD ELLEN SPERRY CRIPPS$525,000 0563/08260106/18/2007
FULLER JANE SPERRY CRIPPS &$0 0531/02752903/02/2005
SPERRY WM CURTISS EST ET AL$0 0531/02722903/02/2005
SPERRY WM CURTISS EST ET AL$0 0531/02692903/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,243
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,609 1,609
BSMBasement 1,634 0
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
UATUnfinished Attic 840 0
   5,961 3,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,360
Appraised Value$419,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  735.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHD1Shed - Wood  600.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHD8Shed - Open   912.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1Shed - Wood  380.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1Shed - Wood  60.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  374.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$419,700$601,200
2023$181,500$419,700$601,200
2022$145,100$349,400$494,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$191,360$318,460
2023$127,100$191,360$318,460
2022$101,700$142,160$243,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps