536 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
536 FERRY RD
Mblu
64/ 8/ 2/ /
Acct#
164900
Owner
FERGUSON JOHN & FEDICK LISA
Assessment
$299,800
Appraisal
$428,200
PID
3372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,800$259,400$428,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$118,200$181,600$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON JOHN & FEDICK LISA
Co-Owner
Address536 FERRY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0997
Sale Date07/30/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERGUSON JOHN & FEDICK LISA$0 0731/09972507/30/2024
FERGUSON JOHN & $509,800 0731/03780007/09/2024
GWATKIN PHYLLIS CO-TR$0 0727/07782911/06/2023
FODERO JANICE BENOIT TRUST$0 0692/10012907/20/2020
FODERO JANICE L BENOIT$0 0423/02830008/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm275
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement 1,288 0
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTBBrick Patio 384 0
   3,968 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,600
Appraised Value$259,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,800$259,400$428,200
2023$168,800$259,400$428,200
2022$120,100$189,300$309,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,200$181,600$299,800
2023$118,200$181,600$299,800
2022$84,100$132,500$216,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps