33 RUSSELL AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 RUSSELL AVE
Mblu
64/ 8/ 5/ /
Acct#
448100
Owner
PEDENSKI PAUL A
Assessment
$317,700
Appraisal
$453,800
PID
3375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,300$247,500$453,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,400$173,300$317,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDENSKI PAUL A
Co-Owner
Address33 RUSSELL AVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0351/0139
Sale Date03/26/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDENSKI PAUL A$0 0351/01390003/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,367
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
.40.40 Story 480 192
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 620 155
BSMBasement 1,620 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
   5,100 2,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,300
Appraised Value$247,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,300$247,500$453,800
2023$206,300$247,500$453,800
2022$145,400$180,700$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$173,300$317,700
2023$144,400$173,300$317,700
2022$101,800$126,500$228,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps