5 RUSSELL AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 RUSSELL AVE
Mblu
64/ 8/ 7/ /
Acct#
447700
Owner
GIGLIO JOSEPH D JR AND LISA C
Assessment
$249,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
3377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,100$223,700$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$93,200$156,600$249,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGLIO JOSEPH D JR AND LISA C
Co-Owner
Address5 RUSSELL AVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$335,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0572/0471
Sale Date03/27/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIGLIO JOSEPH D JR AND LISA C$335,500 0572/04710003/27/2008
REISTETTER CAROLYN A &$0 0562/10582505/23/2007
REISTETTER CAROLYN E & MESSINA JAMES ALB$0 0507/02562910/02/2003
MESSINA JAMES A & RITA$0 0194/05470011/16/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm502
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 544 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   3,424 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,600
Appraised Value$223,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$223,700$356,800
2023$133,100$223,700$356,800
2022$106,900$163,300$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,200$156,600$249,800
2023$93,200$156,600$249,800
2022$74,800$114,300$189,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps