164 CRICKET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 CRICKET LA
Mblu
65/ 1/ 1C/ /
Acct#
91000
Owner
HOEFLING LISA
Assessment
$395,400
Appraisal
$564,800
PID
3393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$275,400$289,400$564,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,800$202,600$395,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEFLING LISA
Co-Owner
Address164 CRICKET LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 724/168
Sale Date04/17/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOEFLING LISA$0 724/1682904/17/2023
HOEFLING GARY & LISA$0 0509/07272911/07/2003
HOEFLING GARY ALLEN & LISA$0 0505/09242909/16/2003
HOEFLING LISA$0 0505/09232909/16/2003
LATELLA-CISTO LISA$0 0357/01720012/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1458.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Slab
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,458 1,458
BASFirst Floor 864 864
OVHOverhang 54 54
DCKDeck 220 0
FGRGarage 594 0
PTCConcrete Patio 428 0
SLBSlab 864 0
   4,482 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,600
Appraised Value$289,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  180.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,400$289,400$564,800
2023$275,400$289,400$564,800
2022$207,100$211,300$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,800$202,600$395,400
2023$192,800$202,600$395,400
2022$145,000$147,900$292,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps