478 ALPOM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
478 ALPOM DR
Mblu
65/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
4300
Owner
MARRELLO FRANK PETER
Assessment
$319,700
Appraisal
$456,700
PID
3396
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,100$293,600$456,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$205,500$319,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRELLO FRANK PETER
Co-Owner
Address478 ALPOM DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0669/0611
Sale Date09/12/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARRELLO FRANK PETER$300,000 0669/06110409/12/2017
SPENCER CLIVE E REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0462/03462912/10/2001
SPENCER CLIVE E$0 0260/02350003/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElec Baseboard
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm910
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
OVHOverhang 106 106
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   3,466 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,500
Appraised Value$293,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,100$293,600$456,700
2023$163,100$293,600$456,700
2022$136,600$214,300$350,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$205,500$319,700
2023$114,200$205,500$319,700
2022$95,600$150,000$245,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps