484 ALPOM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
484 ALPOM DR
Mblu
65/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
4500
Owner
RAN RAN & ADEN MARCUS A
Assessment
$375,200
Appraisal
$536,000
PID
3397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,500$293,500$536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,700$205,500$375,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAN RAN & ADEN MARCUS A
Co-Owner
Address484 ALPOM DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0671/0769
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAN RAN & ADEN MARCUS A$445,000 0671/07690012/22/2017
MOHR ERIC D AND ANN$390,000 0614/05420003/01/2012
ZALDO GERALD R & ARLENE$0 0266/06000005/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,284 2,284
DCKDeck 495 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,516 0
   4,311 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,500
Appraised Value$293,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
FOPOpen sided Porch  72.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$293,500$536,000
2023$242,500$293,500$536,000
2022$187,300$214,200$401,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$205,500$375,200
2023$169,700$205,500$375,200
2022$131,100$149,900$281,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps