527 NEW ENGLAND LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
527 NEW ENGLAND LA
Mblu
65/ 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
325800
Owner
CARROLL LINDSAY & LEBLANC RICHARD
Assessment
$347,000
Appraisal
$495,600
PID
3407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,100$294,500$495,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,800$206,200$347,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL LINDSAY & LEBLANC RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address527 NEW ENGLAND LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0687/0808
Sale Date12/23/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL LINDSAY & LEBLANC RICHARD$400,000 0687/08080012/23/2019
PENG JINXIA$0 0675/07072907/02/2018
HUANG HAICHANG & PENG JINXIA$400,000 0586/06360007/17/2009
BENZ GEORGE W & MARY ANN$0 0217/04410010/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVHOverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   3,746 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,200
Appraised Value$294,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,100$294,500$495,600
2023$201,100$294,500$495,600
2022$143,200$214,900$358,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,800$206,200$347,000
2023$140,800$206,200$347,000
2022$100,200$150,400$250,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps