140 RUSSELL AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 RUSSELL AVE
Mblu
65/ 4/ 12/ /
Acct#
450000
Owner
BLAKEMAN CARMEL AMORE
Assessment
$287,600
Appraisal
$410,900
PID
3417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,100$207,800$410,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,100$145,500$287,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKEMAN CARMEL AMORE
Co-Owner
Address140 RUSSELL AVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 725/368
Sale Date07/05/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKEMAN CARMEL AMORE$0 725/3682907/05/2023
AMORE PAUL L EST OF $0 722/7232902/08/2023
AMORE PAUL L$0 0681/08552905/14/2019
AMORE PAUL L & DOROTHY$0 0193/01490007/21/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,981
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 460 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,505 1,981

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,500
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$9,2001
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,100$207,800$410,900
2023$203,100$207,800$410,900
2022$133,900$151,700$285,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$145,500$287,600
2023$142,100$145,500$287,600
2022$93,700$106,200$199,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps