Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
498 DOGWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
498 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
65/ 4/ 16/ /
Acct#
141900
Owner
LOPEZ-RAMIREZ MILO O
Assessment
$269,500
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
3421
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$195,000
$190,000
$385,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$136,500
$133,000
$269,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LOPEZ-RAMIREZ MILO O
Co-Owner
Address
498 DOGWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0706/0038
Sale Date
06/08/2021
Instrument
00
LOPEZ-RAMIREZ MILO O
$385,000
0706/0038
00
06/08/2021
DELPRETE VINCENT & SUZANNE
$0
0332/0398
29
09/28/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1937
Living Area:
1,741
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$190,000
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,156
1,156
TQS
Three Quarter Story
780
585
BSM
Basement
1,156
0
DCK
Deck
380
0
3,472
1,741
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$133,000
Appraised Value
$190,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
396.00 UNITS
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,000
$190,000
$385,000
2023
$195,000
$190,000
$385,000
2022
$136,300
$173,600
$309,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$136,500
$133,000
$269,500
2023
$136,500
$133,000
$269,500
2022
$95,400
$121,500
$216,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps