512 KANUGA TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
512 KANUGA TR
Mblu
65/ 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
259600
Owner
ROSEMAN JASON & CAPPETTA DANIELA
Assessment
$349,000
Appraisal
$498,600
PID
3445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,700$240,900$498,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,400$168,600$349,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSEMAN JASON & CAPPETTA DANIELA
Co-Owner
Address512 KANUGA TR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/0013
Sale Date01/08/2015
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSEMAN JASON & CAPPETTA DANIELA$310,000 0645/00130401/08/2015
LATELLA JOSEPH C SR ESTATE &$0 0639/05802505/08/2014
LATELLA JOSEPH C SR & CARMEL$275,000 0475/04590409/10/2002
ZAMKOV STEVEN & GAYLE L$0 0256/06490006/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM780.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,624 2,624
OVHOverhang 170 170
BSMBasement 880 0
DCKDeck 939 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,000 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,344 0
   7,357 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,700$240,900$498,600
2023$257,700$240,900$498,600
2022$196,000$175,800$371,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,400$168,600$349,000
2023$180,400$168,600$349,000
2022$137,200$123,100$260,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps