461 DOGWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
461 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
65/ 7/ 3/ /
Acct#
140800
Owner
GARCIA MERLYN G & CANO MANUEL S &
Assessment
$244,100
Appraisal
$348,700
PID
3450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,400$218,300$348,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$91,300$152,800$244,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA MERLYN G & CANO MANUEL S &
Co-OwnerPOSLIGUA MAURO S
Address461 DOGWOOD RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0714/1019
Sale Date03/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA MERLYN G & CANO MANUEL S & $360,000 0714/10190003/08/2022
AKHAVAN-ZANJANI ALEKSANDER & $266,000 0634/02140008/30/2013
MARKS JEFFREY R & MARILYNN G$0 0288/05350003/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,022 256
BSMBasement 732 0
CRLCrawl Space 50 0
DCKDeck 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SLBSlab 386 0
   3,454 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,800
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$218,300$348,700
2023$130,400$218,300$348,700
2022$92,000$159,300$251,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,300$152,800$244,100
2023$91,300$152,800$244,100
2022$64,400$111,500$175,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps