454 ALLING FARM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
454 ALLING FARM RD
Mblu
66/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
2000
Owner
MUDIE DAVID W LIVING TRUST UID
Assessment
$302,600
Appraisal
$432,400
PID
3466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,200$248,200$432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$128,900$173,700$302,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMUDIE DAVID W LIVING TRUST UID
Co-OwnerMUDIE DAVID W TRUSTEE
Address454 ALLING FARM RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0589/0748
Sale Date11/02/2009
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUDIE DAVID W LIVING TRUST UID$0 0589/0748I11/02/2009
MUDIE DAVID W$0 0584/06941005/26/2009
MUDIE DAVID W$0 0584/04861005/19/2009
MUDIE JAMES ESTATE & ELEANOR$0 0540/04532509/29/2005
MUDIE JAMES & ELEANOR$0 0510/02152911/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 238 0
FOPOpen Porch 7 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,449 0
   3,432 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,700
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,200$248,200$432,400
2023$184,200$248,200$432,400
2022$133,400$181,200$314,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,900$173,700$302,600
2023$128,900$173,700$302,600
2022$93,400$126,800$220,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps