440 ALLING FARM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
440 ALLING FARM RD
Mblu
66/ 1/ 1A/ /
Acct#
1700
Owner
MCGOWEN SEAN & BRITTANY
Assessment
$300,300
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
3467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,900$242,100$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,800$169,500$300,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOWEN SEAN & BRITTANY
Co-Owner
Address440 ALLING FARM RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0711/0255
Sale Date10/26/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGOWEN SEAN & BRITTANY$0 0711/02552910/26/2021
MCGOWEN SEAN & HOLCOMB BRITTANY$285,000 0643/04650010/28/2014
ABRAHAMIAN ALICE E TRUSTEE$0 0406/08420003/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM530.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,966 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$242,100$429,000
2023$168,400$242,100$410,500
2022$118,400$176,700$295,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$169,500$300,300
2023$117,900$169,500$287,400
2022$82,900$123,700$206,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps