Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
397 OLD TAVERN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
397 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
11/ 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
353700
Owner
GAGEL DAVID
Assessment
$312,300
Appraisal
$487,900
PID
349
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$195,900
$292,000
$487,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$107,900
$204,400
$312,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GAGEL DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
407 OLD TAVERN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0726/0651
Sale Date
09/08/2023
Instrument
29
GAGEL DAVID
$0
0726/0651
29
09/08/2023
GAGEL BETTY T EST OF
$0
724/318
29
04/24/2023
GAGEL BETTY T LIFE USE
$0
0688/0777
29
02/18/2020
GAGEL BETTY T
$0
0566/0521
25
08/30/2007
GAGEL EDWARD & BETTY T
$0
0219/0303
00
04/11/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,836
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$180,600
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
Unfinished
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
897
897
FUS
Finished Upper Story
884
884
OVH
Overhang
55
55
BSM
Basement
897
0
FGR
Garage
480
0
FSP
Screened Porch
208
0
3,421
1,836
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$204,400
Appraised Value
$292,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
1530.00 UNITS
$15,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,900
$292,000
$487,900
2023
$195,900
$292,000
$487,900
2022
$154,300
$213,200
$367,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$107,900
$204,400
$312,300
2023
$107,900
$204,400
$312,300
2022
$107,900
$149,200
$257,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps