483 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
483 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
66/ 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
477100
Owner
KASZETA JERROLD P & CHRISTINE C
Assessment
$283,700
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
3492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,200$242,100$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,200$169,500$283,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKASZETA JERROLD P & CHRISTINE C
Co-Owner
Address483 SUMMIT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0338/0349
Sale Date06/30/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASZETA JERROLD P & CHRISTINE C$0 0338/03490006/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 445 0
   3,581 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$242,100$405,300
2023$163,200$242,100$405,300
2022$127,400$176,700$304,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$169,500$283,700
2023$114,200$169,500$283,700
2022$89,200$123,700$212,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps