467 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
467 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
66/ 3/ 19/ /
Acct#
476500
Owner
FRIELLO MARIO & ANGIOLETTA
Assessment
$280,100
Appraisal
$400,100
PID
3496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,000$242,100$400,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$110,600$169,500$280,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIELLO MARIO & ANGIOLETTA
Co-Owner
Address467 SUMMIT DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$314,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0666/0740
Sale Date05/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRIELLO MARIO & ANGIOLETTA$314,000 0666/07400005/09/2017
LYONS WILLIAM K & LYONS ROBERT$0 0662/04272911/03/2016
LYONS LAUREL P (LIFE USE)$0 0621/02162909/18/2012
LYONS LAUREL P$0 0373/06160006/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM400.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,722 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 225 0
   4,005 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,000$242,100$400,100
2023$158,000$242,100$400,100
2022$125,700$176,700$302,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$169,500$280,100
2023$110,600$169,500$280,100
2022$88,000$123,700$211,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps