488 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
488 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
66/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
477300
Owner
WARREN KENNETH A & PATRICIA A
Assessment
$317,200
Appraisal
$453,100
PID
3500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,800$243,300$453,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,900$170,300$317,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN KENNETH A & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address488 SUMMIT DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0388/0410
Sale Date11/01/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARREN KENNETH A & PATRICIA A$0 0388/04100011/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,885 1,885
BSMBasement 1,621 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 4 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   4,174 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,300
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,800$243,300$453,100
2023$209,800$243,300$453,100
2022$146,500$177,600$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$170,300$317,200
2023$146,900$170,300$317,200
2022$102,600$124,300$226,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps