513 KANUGA TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
513 KANUGA TR
Mblu
66/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
259700
Owner
PUCILLO VINCENT & DEANNA
Assessment
$297,000
Appraisal
$424,400
PID
3503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,800$239,600$424,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,300$167,700$297,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCILLO VINCENT & DEANNA
Co-Owner
Address513 KANUGA TR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0684/1076
Sale Date09/09/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUCILLO VINCENT & DEANNA$0 0684/10762909/09/2019
PUCILLO VINCENT$253,000 0479/02350011/01/2002
BUSH MARIAN C EST$0 0476/00572909/23/2002
BUSH MARIAN C$0 0287/10620002/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,114 2,114
BSMBasement 1,916 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTBBrick Patio 471 0
   4,983 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  120.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,800$239,600$424,400
2023$184,800$239,600$424,400
2022$140,100$174,900$315,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,300$167,700$297,000
2023$129,300$167,700$297,000
2022$98,000$122,400$220,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps