504 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
504 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
66/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
476400
Owner
RAMOS ENRIQUE & JULIA R
Assessment
$420,100
Appraisal
$600,100
PID
3510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$361,700$238,400$600,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$253,200$166,900$420,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS ENRIQUE & JULIA R
Co-Owner
Address504 SUMMIT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0600/0254
Sale Date11/04/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMOS ENRIQUE & JULIA R$460,000 0600/02540011/04/2010
GAMBARDELLA PATRICIA A$0 0444/04012907/19/2000
GAMBARDELLA PATRICIA A$0 0344/00020003/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,412 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,852 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,700$238,400$600,100
2023$361,700$238,400$600,100
2022$272,300$174,000$446,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$166,900$420,100
2023$253,200$166,900$420,100
2022$190,600$121,800$312,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps