193 CRESTWOOD TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 CRESTWOOD TERR
Mblu
66/ 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
89000
Owner
PHELAN JOHN
Assessment
$335,600
Appraisal
$479,400
PID
3511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,800$239,600$479,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,900$167,700$335,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPHELAN JOHN
Co-Owner
Address193 CRESTWOOD TERR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0647/0358
Sale Date04/13/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHELAN JOHN$0 0647/03582504/13/2015
GERVASI ADRIENNE GENSICKI & PHELAN JOHN$0 0590/0659I12/04/2009
GERVASI ADRIENNE GENSICKI$0 0583/10652905/07/2009
GERVASI GENSICKI ADRIENNE & GERVASI SAMA$0 0583/10632905/07/2009
GENSICKI ADRIENNE & GERVASI SAMANTHA$0 0583/10622905/07/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM700.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,849 1,849
BSMBasement 1,849 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
PTCConcrete Patio 234 0
   4,644 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,700
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,800$239,600$479,400
2023$239,800$239,600$479,400
2022$176,000$174,900$350,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,900$167,700$335,600
2023$167,900$167,700$335,600
2022$123,200$122,400$245,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps