185 CRESTWOOD TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 CRESTWOOD TERR
Mblu
66/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
88700
Owner
ARDITO EDWARD A & AMY T
Assessment
$339,800
Appraisal
$485,300
PID
3512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,800$244,500$485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,600$171,200$339,800

Owner of Record
OwnerARDITO EDWARD A & AMY T
Co-Owner
Address185 CRESTWOOD TERR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0667/0089
Sale Date05/26/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARDITO EDWARD A & AMY T$370,000 0667/00890005/26/2017
SIMIONE WILLIAM J JR & BARBARA A$0 0215/06860005/20/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
DCKDeck 412 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 38 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,484 0
   4,650 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,200
Appraised Value$244,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,800$244,500$485,300
2023$240,800$244,500$485,300
2022$169,000$178,500$347,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$171,200$339,800
2023$168,600$171,200$339,800
2022$118,300$125,000$243,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps