446 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
446 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
66/ 6/ 10/ /
Acct#
240600
Owner
BARRETTA CHRISTOPHER M REVOC LIVING CHILDRENS TRUST
Assessment
$257,000
Appraisal
$367,100
PID
3522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,100$224,000$367,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$100,200$156,800$257,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETTA CHRISTOPHER M REVOC LIVING CHILDRENS TRUST
Co-OwnerBARRETTA CHRISTOPHER M TRUSTEE
Address446 ALLING FARM RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0179
Sale Date06/27/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETTA CHRISTOPHER M REVOC LIVING CHILDRENS TRUST$0 0731/01792906/27/2024
BARRETTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$0 0731/01782906/27/2024
RDCB ASSOCIATES LLC$0 0667/09432907/03/2017
BARRETTA RICHARD$181,500 0667/01811406/01/2017
MOON CHUL WUNG$0 0523/03862908/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTCConcrete Patio 324 0
   3,876 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,800
Appraised Value$224,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,100$224,000$367,100
2023$143,100$224,000$367,100
2022$109,100$163,500$272,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,200$156,800$257,000
2023$100,200$156,800$257,000
2022$76,400$114,500$190,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps