476 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
476 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
66/ 6/ 15/ /
Acct#
241500
Owner
LOPUSNY ROBERT
Assessment
$233,000
Appraisal
$332,800
PID
3527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,500$216,300$332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$81,600$151,400$233,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPUSNY ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address476 HOWELLTON RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0585/0345
Sale Date06/12/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPUSNY ROBERT$240,000 0585/03450006/12/2009
OSSO ROSA$157,500 0544/07580601/04/2006
TAMMARO JOSEPH C & MARY C L/U$157,500 0544/07580601/04/2006
TAMMARO$0 0355/06660009/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,343
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
OVHOverhang 55 55
BSMBasement 1,166 0
DCKDeck 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,721 1,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,400
Appraised Value$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD8Shed - Open   80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,500$216,300$332,800
2023$116,500$216,300$332,800
2022$95,200$157,800$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,600$151,400$233,000
2023$81,600$151,400$233,000
2022$66,600$110,500$177,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps