453 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
453 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
66/ 7/ 11/ /
Acct#
240800
Owner
ACAMPORA GREGORY & MARIE G
Assessment
$234,900
Appraisal
$335,600
PID
3541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,000$219,600$335,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$81,200$153,700$234,900

Owner of Record
OwnerACAMPORA GREGORY & MARIE G
Co-Owner
Address453 HOWELLTON RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0394/0799
Sale Date09/28/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACAMPORA GREGORY & MARIE G$0 0394/07990009/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement 1,290 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 315 0
   3,151 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$153,700
Appraised Value$219,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  48.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,000$219,600$335,600
2023$116,000$219,600$335,600
2022$81,000$160,300$241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,200$153,700$234,900
2023$81,200$153,700$234,900
2022$56,700$112,200$168,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps