447 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
447 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
66/ 7/ 12/ /
Acct#
240700
Owner
MARCHITTO MICHAEL J II
Assessment
$266,000
Appraisal
$380,000
PID
3542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,300$249,700$380,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$91,200$174,800$266,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHITTO MICHAEL J II
Co-Owner
Address447 HOWELLTON RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0507/0060
Sale Date09/30/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCHITTO MICHAEL J II$279,000 0507/00600009/30/2003
DAVIES DOROTHY L$0 0505/07202909/15/2003
DAVIES RUSELL E EST & DOROTHY L EXEC$0 0503/07892908/25/2003
DAVIES RUSSELL E & DOROTHY L & BRIAN$0 0411/07150009/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm325
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement 1,396 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTCConcrete Patio 495 0
   3,739 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,800
Appraised Value$249,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,300$249,700$380,000
2023$130,300$249,700$380,000
2022$95,100$182,300$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$174,800$266,000
2023$91,200$174,800$266,000
2022$66,500$127,600$194,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps