427 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
427 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
66/ 7/ 15/ /
Acct#
240100
Owner
GILSON GARY W
Assessment
$245,100
Appraisal
$350,100
PID
3545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,900$215,200$350,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$94,500$150,600$245,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGILSON GARY W
Co-Owner
Address427 HOWELLTON ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0362/0544
Sale Date06/26/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILSON GARY W$0 0362/05440006/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement 1,222 0
FGRGarage 577 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   3,037 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$215,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  650.00 UNITS$8,1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  128.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$215,200$350,100
2023$134,900$215,200$350,100
2022$96,500$157,000$253,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,500$150,600$245,100
2023$94,500$150,600$245,100
2022$67,600$109,900$177,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps