Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
361 COACHMANS LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
361 COACHMANS LA
Mblu
11/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
81400
Owner
CIOLA VERONICA S
Assessment
$423,200
Appraisal
$604,600
PID
356
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$314,600
$290,000
$604,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$220,200
$203,000
$423,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CIOLA VERONICA S
Co-Owner
Address
361 COACHMANS LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0391/0255
Sale Date
04/21/1995
Instrument
00
CIOLA VERONICA S
$0
0391/0255
00
04/21/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
2,782
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$309,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
2,782
2,782
BSM
Basement
2,782
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
300
0
FOP
Open Porch
318
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
440
0
6,622
2,782
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$203,000
Appraised Value
$290,000
Bldg #
TEN1
Tennis Ct Asp.
1.00 UNITS
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$314,600
$290,000
$604,600
2023
$314,600
$290,000
$604,600
2022
$220,800
$211,700
$432,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$220,200
$203,000
$423,200
2023
$220,200
$203,000
$423,200
2022
$154,600
$148,200
$302,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps