660 HIGH RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
660 HIGH RIDGE RD
Mblu
67/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
228700
Owner
GREGORY DOUGLAS F & DEBORAH A
Assessment
$313,400
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
3562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,200$245,600$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,500$171,900$313,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY DOUGLAS F & DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address660 HIGH RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0608/0184
Sale Date07/25/2011
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGORY DOUGLAS F & DEBORAH A$275,000 0608/01840807/25/2011
HODGKINSON SANDRA CREDIT TRUST &$275,000 0608/01810807/25/2011
HODGKINSON SANDRA CREDIT TRUST &$0 0521/06531006/29/2004
HODGKINSON DAVID A & SANDRA T ESTATE$0 0503/07882908/25/2003
HODGKINSON DAVID A & SANDRA T$0 0343/08462901/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1None
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM864.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FHSFinished Half Story 664 332
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,912 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,900
Appraised Value$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  462.00 UNITS$7001
SPL2Inground Pool - Heated  576.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,200$245,600$447,800
2023$202,200$245,600$447,800
2022$172,400$179,300$351,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$171,900$313,400
2023$141,500$171,900$313,400
2022$120,700$125,500$246,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps