802 QUARTER MILE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
802 QUARTER MILE RD
Mblu
67/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
402200
Owner
JOHNSTON JOSEPH M
Assessment
$411,800
Appraisal
$588,300
PID
3569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,300$277,000$588,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,900$193,900$411,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address802 QUARTER MILE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0651/0540
Sale Date09/09/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON JOSEPH M$0 0651/05402909/09/2015
JOHNSTON JOSEPH M AND MICHELE P$475,000 0575/05280006/27/2008
CATANUTO JOAN M EST OF$0 0574/06202905/23/2008
CATANUTO JOAN M$0 0350/07100003/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,231
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,649 1,649
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
OVHOverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 672 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
DCKDeck 1,027 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 642 0
   6,501 3,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,900
Appraised Value$277,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$277,000$588,300
2023$311,300$277,000$588,300
2022$238,600$202,200$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$193,900$411,800
2023$217,900$193,900$411,800
2022$167,000$141,500$308,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps