Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
781 QUARTER MILE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
781 QUARTER MILE RD
Mblu
67/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
401500
Owner
ROSENBERG RONALD O & SUSAN M
Assessment
$379,200
Appraisal
$541,600
PID
3573
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$258,500
$283,100
$541,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$181,000
$198,200
$379,200
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSENBERG RONALD O & SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address
781 QUARTER MILE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0401/0372
Sale Date
06/28/1996
Instrument
00
ROSENBERG RONALD O & SUSAN M
$0
0401/0372
00
06/28/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
2,432
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$258,500
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
9
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
1078.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
2,332
2,332
OVH
Overhang
100
100
RBM
Raised Basement
2,128
0
4,560
2,432
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
030
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$198,200
Appraised Value
$283,100
Total
2024
$258,500
$283,100
$541,600
2023
$258,500
$283,100
$541,600
2022
$200,200
$206,600
$406,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$181,000
$198,200
$379,200
2023
$181,000
$198,200
$379,200
2022
$140,100
$144,600
$284,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps