619 EAST SLOPE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
619 EAST SLOPE DR
Mblu
68/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
151300
Owner
HIGGINS THOMAS C & MICHELE A
Assessment
$391,300
Appraisal
$558,900
PID
3586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,100$248,800$558,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,100$174,200$391,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS THOMAS C & MICHELE A
Co-Owner
Address619 EAST SLOPE DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0357/0243
Sale Date12/27/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGGINS THOMAS C & MICHELE A$0 0357/02430012/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,607 2,607
BSMBasement 2,373 0
CRLCrawl Space 234 0
DCKDeck 461 0
FGRGarage 470 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
   6,166 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,200
Appraised Value$248,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,100$248,800$558,900
2023$310,100$248,800$558,900
2022$218,300$181,600$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$174,200$391,300
2023$217,100$174,200$391,300
2022$152,800$127,100$279,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps