620 EAST SLOPE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
620 EAST SLOPE DR
Mblu
68/ 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
151400
Owner
CANNIZZARO JOSEPH A & ELLEN MARIE
Assessment
$423,700
Appraisal
$605,200
PID
3587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$327,400$277,800$605,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,200$194,500$423,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNIZZARO JOSEPH A & ELLEN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address620 EAST SLOPE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$409,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0641/0630
Sale Date08/05/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNIZZARO JOSEPH A & ELLEN MARIE$409,000 0641/06300008/05/2014
KORNBLUT RANDI & KORNBLUT JEFFREY H$0 0600/0369I11/08/2010
KORNBLUT RANDI$0 0495/08202906/04/2003
KORNBLUT RANDI & JEFFREY H$0 0488/00162902/25/2003
KORNBLUT RANDI$0 0463/09182912/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1152.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,547 2,547
BSMBasement 630 0
DCKDeck 526 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,917 0
   6,400 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,500
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,400$277,800$605,200
2023$327,400$277,800$605,200
2022$248,300$202,800$451,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,200$194,500$423,700
2023$229,200$194,500$423,700
2022$173,800$142,000$315,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps