761 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
761 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
68/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
122400
Owner
DERBY MILFORD ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessment
$230,000
Appraisal
$328,600
PID
3599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,800$141,800$328,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,700$99,300$230,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDERBY MILFORD ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address761 DERBY MILFORD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$388,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0624
Sale Date01/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERBY MILFORD ASSOCIATES LLC$388,000 0735/06240001/31/2025
NEDOVICH ALFRED LOUIS &$0 0681/04922904/22/2019
NEDOVICH ALFRED LOUIS$0 0255/00660002/27/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,337
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 954 954
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
DCKDeck 134 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 858 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   3,950 2,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,300
Appraised Value$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  480.00 UNITS$6,0001
FCPCarport  208.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$141,800$328,600
2023$186,800$141,800$328,600
2022$145,500$103,600$249,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,700$99,300$230,000
2023$130,700$99,300$230,000
2022$101,800$72,500$174,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps