346 COACHMANS LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 COACHMANS LA
Mblu
11/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
80900
Owner
STEIGLEDER RACHEL S & WILLIAM A ESTATE
Assessment
$403,600
Appraisal
$576,500
PID
361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$287,700$576,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,200$201,400$403,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIGLEDER RACHEL S & WILLIAM A ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address346 COACHMANS LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0412/1017
Sale Date10/31/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEIGLEDER RACHEL S & WILLIAM A ESTATE$0 0412/10170010/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,541
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 216 54
OVHOverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,746 0
DCKDeck 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PRSPiers 65 0
   5,402 2,541

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,400
Appraised Value$287,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$287,700$576,500
2023$288,800$287,700$576,500
2022$185,200$210,000$395,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,200$201,400$403,600
2023$202,200$201,400$403,600
2022$129,600$147,000$276,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps