Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
406 RICHARD LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
406 RICHARD LA
Mblu
68/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
420200
Owner
SIMOULIS CARRIE & ANASTASION DAMON
Assessment
$325,000
Appraisal
$464,200
PID
3614
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$218,400
$245,800
$464,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$152,900
$172,100
$325,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SIMOULIS CARRIE & ANASTASION DAMON
Co-Owner
Address
406 RICHARD LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
722/592
Sale Date
01/30/2023
Instrument
29
SIMOULIS CARRIE & ANASTASION DAMON
$0
722/592
29
01/30/2023
ANASTASION PETER ESTATE
$0
0718/0858
29
08/10/2022
ANASTASION PETER
$0
0718/0857
29
08/10/2022
ANASTASION PETER & MARIA P
$0
0185/0094
00
09/12/1959
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
2,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$218,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
2,016
2,016
BSM
Basement
2,016
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
310
0
PRS
Piers
310
0
4,652
2,016
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$172,100
Appraised Value
$245,800
Total
2024
$218,400
$245,800
$464,200
2023
$218,400
$245,800
$464,200
2022
$152,600
$179,400
$332,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$152,900
$172,100
$325,000
2023
$152,900
$172,100
$325,000
2022
$106,800
$125,600
$232,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps