790 DONNA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
790 DONNA DR
Mblu
68/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
145200
Owner
PIZZI ROSEMARIE
Assessment
$278,200
Appraisal
$397,500
PID
3619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,900$255,600$397,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$99,300$178,900$278,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIZZI ROSEMARIE
Co-Owner
Address790 DONNA DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 722/486
Sale Date01/23/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIZZI ROSEMARIE$0 722/4862901/23/2023
PIZZI JOHN & ROSEMARIE$0 0258/00390009/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,741
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm350
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
OVHOverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 1,678 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTCConcrete Patio 240 0
   3,914 1,741

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,900
Appraised Value$255,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,900$255,600$397,500
2023$141,900$255,600$397,500
2022$112,600$186,600$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$178,900$278,200
2023$99,300$178,900$278,200
2022$78,800$130,600$209,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps