773 DENNIS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
773 DENNIS DR
Mblu
68/ 6/ 5/ /
Acct#
101500
Owner
CASOLINO LAUREL A
Assessment
$320,100
Appraisal
$457,300
PID
3624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,400$272,900$457,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,100$191,000$320,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASOLINO LAUREL A
Co-Owner
Address773 DENNIS DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0689/0139
Sale Date03/06/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASOLINO LAUREL A$0 0689/01392503/06/2020
CASOLINO LAUREL A & DUPONT RICHARD J$0 0551/03942907/17/2006
CASOLINO LAUREL$0 0548/00812904/13/2006
CASOLINO THOMAS & LAUREL$0 0393/06750008/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,568 0
   3,990 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,000
Appraised Value$272,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,400$272,900$457,300
2023$184,400$272,900$457,300
2022$130,800$199,200$330,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,100$191,000$320,100
2023$129,100$191,000$320,100
2022$91,600$139,400$231,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps