320 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
69/ 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
283300
Owner
WINZER JOSEPH & ALLYSON
Assessment
$309,500
Appraisal
$442,100
PID
3645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,700$268,400$442,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$121,600$187,900$309,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWINZER JOSEPH & ALLYSON
Co-Owner
Address320 LONGMEADOW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0603/0359
Sale Date01/18/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINZER JOSEPH & ALLYSON$325,000 0603/03590001/18/2011
WOLANIN DONALD & CONNORS SUSAN M$0 0363/08120008/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FHSFinished Half Story 600 300
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   4,146 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,900
Appraised Value$268,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  56.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$268,400$442,100
2023$173,700$268,400$442,100
2022$123,400$195,900$319,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,600$187,900$309,500
2023$121,600$187,900$309,500
2022$86,400$137,100$223,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps