382 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
382 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
69/ 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
284700
Owner
CROCCO DIANE L
Assessment
$342,700
Appraisal
$489,600
PID
3653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,600$271,000$489,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,000$189,700$342,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCCO DIANE L
Co-Owner
Address382 LONGMEADOW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0604/0193
Sale Date02/18/2011
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROCCO DIANE L$0 0604/0193I02/18/2011
CROCCO ROBERT J & DIANE L$0 0287/03380012/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,283
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,283 2,283
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 931 0
   4,806 2,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,700
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$271,000$489,600
2023$218,600$271,000$489,600
2022$153,200$197,800$351,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,000$189,700$342,700
2023$153,000$189,700$342,700
2022$107,200$138,500$245,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps