388 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
388 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
69/ 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
284900
Owner
BATTER NANCY L & MORRIS ESTATE
Assessment
$244,200
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
3654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$77,900$271,000$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$54,500$189,700$244,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTER NANCY L & MORRIS ESTATE
Co-OwnerBATTER STEVEN L CO-ADMIN ETAL
Address388 LONGMEADOW RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/0824
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATTER NANCY L & MORRIS ESTATE$0 0705/08242906/01/2021
BATTER MORRIS K & NANCY L$0 0211/02350006/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 702 0
DCKDeck 306 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
RBMRaised Basement 990 0
   3,714 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,700
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$271,000$348,900
2023$77,900$271,000$348,900
2022$68,900$197,800$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,500$189,700$244,200
2023$54,500$189,700$244,200
2022$48,200$138,500$186,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps